HMS Rigel (BC-591)

HMS Rigel
The Crew
Department Division
Crew Member
Billet
Rank
Command






Command
Captain (Junior Grade) Alice Fawcett Commanding Officer CAPT
Commander Steve Ives Executive Officer CDR
Fleet Senior Master Chief Petty Officer Marge Duff Bosun MCPO
Master Chief Master-at-Arms John Wagner
Master Chief Master-at-Arms SCPO
Flag Commodore Sir Ed Wandall, KCE, SC, CBM BatCruRon 11 CO
CDRE
Administrative





Chief Yeoman
CPO

Yeoman SP1

Yeoman SP2


Yeoman SP3
Chief Personnelman John Erb
Chief Personnelman PO1

Navy Counselor Petty Officer
PO2
Logistics
Logistics
Logistics Officer
LTSG

Chief Storekeeper
CPO

Storekeeper Petty Officer
PO3

Disbursing Clerk Petty Officer
PO3

Disbursing Clerk
SP2

Ship's Serviceman Petty Officer
PO2

Ship's Serviceman
SP2
Mess
Chief Steward
CPO

Steward Petty Officer PO2

Steward SP1

Steward SP2
Spacer 3rd Class Ian Rogers Steward SP3

Steward Petty Officer
PO3

Steward SP1

Steward SP2

Steward SP3
Tactical






















































Tactical

Tactical Officer CDR

Assistant Tactical Officer LCDR

Senior  Chief Tactical Mate SCPO
Weapons

Weapons Officer LCDR

Gunnery Officer LTSG

Chief Gunner's Mate
CPO

Gunner's Mate PO1

Gunner SP1

Gunner SP2

Gunner SP3

Gunner's Mate PO2

Gunner SP1

Gunner SP2

Gunner SP3

Gunner's Mate PO3

Gunner SP1

Gunner SP2

Gunner SP3

Assistant Gunnery Officer LTJG

Gunner's Mate PO1

Gunner SP1

Gunner SP2

Gunner SP3

Gunner's Mate PO2

Gunner SP1

Gunner SP2

Gunner SP3

Gunner's Mate PO3

Gunner SP1

Gunner SP2

Gunner SP3

Missile Officer
LTSG

Chief Missile Mate PO1

Missile Mate
PO1

Missile Technician SP1

Missile Technician SP2
Spacer 3rd Class Bill Horridge Missile Technician SP3

Missile Mate PO2

Missile Technician SP1

Missile Technician SP2

Missile Technician SP3

Missile Mate PO1

Missile Technician SP1

Missile Technician SP2

Missile Technician SP3

Assistant Missile Officer LTJG

Missile Mate PO1

Missile Technician SP1

Missile Technician SP2

Missile Technician SP3

Missile Mate PO2

Missile Technician SP1

Missile Technician SP2

Missile Technician SP3

Missile Mate PO1


Missile Technician SP1

Missile Technician SP2

Missile Technician SP3

Beam Weapons Officer LTGJ

Chief Beam Weapons Mate CPO

Beam Weapons Mate PO1

Beam Weapons Technician SP1
Spacer 2nd Class Katie Wallis Beam Weapons Technician SP2

Beam Weapons Technician SP3

Beam Weapons Mate
PO2

Beam Weapons Technician SP1

Beam Weapons Technician SP2

Beam Weapons Technician SP3

Beam Weapons Mate PO3

Beam Weapons Technician SP1

Beam Weapons Technician SP2

Beam Weapons Technician SP3
Combat
Systems

























Combat Systems Officer
LCDR

Electronic Warfare Officer LTSG

Chief Electronic Warfare Mate
CPO

Electronic Warfare Mate PO1

Electronic Warfare Technician SP1

Electronic Warfare Technician SP2
Spacer 3rd Class Alan McLean Electronic Warfare Technician SP3

Electronic Warfare Mate PO2

Electronic Warfare Technician SP1

Electronic Warfare Technician SP2

Electronic Warfare Technician SP3

Electronic Warfare Mate PO3

Electronic Warfare Technician SP1

Electronic Warfare Technician SP2

Electronic Warfare Technician SP3

Assistant Electronic Warfare Officer ENS

Electronic Warfare Mate PO1

Electronic Warfare Technician SP1

Electronic Warfare Technician SP2

Electronic Warfare Technician SP3

Electronic Warfare Mate PO2

Electronic Warfare Technician SP1

Electronic Warfare Technician SP2

Electronic Warfare Technician SP3

Electronic Warfare Mate PO3

Electronic Warfare Technician SP1

Electronic Warfare Technician SP2

Electronic Warfare Technician SP3

Sensor Officer
LTJG

Chief Sensor Mate CPO

Sensor Mate PO1

Sensor Technician SP1

Sensor Technician SP2

Sensor Technician SP3

Sensor Mate PO2

Sensor Technician SP1

Sensor Technician SP2

Sensor Technician SP3

Sensor Mate
PO3

Sensor Technician SP1

Sensor Technician SP2

Sensor Technician SP3

Fire Control Officer LTSG

Chief Fire Control Mate CPO

Fire Control Mate PO1

Fire Control Technician SP1

Fire Control Technician SP2

Fire Control Technician SP3

Fire Control Mate
PO2

Fire Control Technician SP1

Fire Control Technician SP2

Fire Control Technician SP3

Fire Control Mate PO3

Fire Control Technician SP1

Fire Control Technician SP2

Fire Control Technician SP3

Assistant Fire Control Officer ENS

Fire Control Mate PO1

Fire Control Technician SP1

Fire Control Technician SP2

Fire Control Technician SP3

Fire Control Mate PO2

Fire Control Technician SP1

Fire Control Technician SP2

Fire Control Technician SP3

Fire Control Mate PO3

Fire Control Technician SP1

Fire Control Technician SP2

Fire Control Technician SP3

Tracking Officer
LTSG

Chief Tracking Mate CPO

Tracking Mate PO1

Tracking Specialist SP1

Tracking Specialist SP2

Tracking Specialist SP3

Tracking Mate
PO2

Tracking Specialist SP1

Tracking Specialist SP2

Tracking Specialist SP3

Tracking Mate PO3

Tracking Specialist SP1

Tracking Specialist SP2

Tracking Specialist SP3

Assistant Tracking Officer ENS

Tracking Mate PO1

Tracking Specialist SP1

Tracking Specialist SP2

Tracking Specialist SP3

Tracking Mate PO2

Tracking Specialist SP1

Tracking Specialist SP2

Tracking Specialist SP3

Tracking Mate PO3

Tracking Specialist SP1

Tracking Specialist SP2

Tracking Specialist SP3
Engineering












































Engineering


Chief Engineer CDR

Assistant Engineer LCDR

Senior Chief Engineering Mate SCPO
Propulsion






















Third Engineer LCDR

Impeller Officer
LTSG

Chief Impeller Mate
CPO

Impeller Mate PO1

Impeller Technician SP1

Impeller Technician SP2
Spacer 3rd Class Marlys Litchfield Impeller Technician SP3

Impeller Mate PO2

Impeller Technician SP1

Impeller Technician SP2

Impeller Technician SP3

Impeller Mate PO3

Impeller Technician SP1

Impeller Technician SP2

Impeller Technician SP3

Assistant Impeller Officer ENS

Impeller Mate PO1

Impeller Technician SP1

Impeller Technician SP2

Impeller Technician SP3

Impeller Mate PO2

Impeller Technician SP1

Impeller Technician SP2

Impeller Technician SP3

Impeller Mate PO3

Impeller Technician SP1

Impeller Technician SP2

Impeller Technician SP3

Power Officer
LTSG

Chief Power Mate
CPO

Power Mate
PO1

Power Technician SP1

Power Technician SP2

Power Technician SP3

Power Mate PO2

Power Technician SP1

Power Technician SP2

Power Technician SP3

Power Mate PO3

Power Technician SP1

Power Technician SP2

Power Technician SP3

Assistant Power Officer ENS

Power Mate PO1

Power Technician SP1

Power Technician SP2

Power Technician SP3

Power Mate PO2

Power Technician SP1

Power Technician SP2

Power Technician SP3

Power Mate PO3

Power Technician SP1

Power Technician SP2

Power Technician SP3

Gravitics Officer
LTSG

Chief Gravitics Mate
CPO

Gravitics Mate PO1

Gravitics Technician SP1

Gravitics Technician SP2

Gravitics Technician SP3

Gravitics Mate PO2

Gravitics Technician SP1

Gravitics Technician SP2

Gravitics Technician SP3

Gravitics Mate PO3

Gravitics Technician SP1

Gravitics Technician SP2

Gravitics Technician SP3

Assistant Gravitics Officer
ENS

Gravitics Mate PO1

Gravitics Technician SP1

Gravitics Technician SP2

Gravitics Technician SP3

Gravitics Mate PO2

Gravitics Technician SP1

Gravitics Technician SP2

Gravitics Technician SP3

Gravitics Mate PO3

Gravitics Technician SP1

Gravitics Technician SP2

Gravitics Technician SP3
Environmental





















Fourth Engineer
LCDR

Environmental Officer
LTSG

Chief Environmental Mate
CPO

Environmental Mate PO1

Environmental Technician SP1

Environmental Technician SP2

Environmental Technician SP3

Environmental Mate PO2

Environmental Technician SP1

Environmental Technician SP2

Environmental Technician SP3

Environmental Mate PO3

Environmental Technician SP1

Environmental Technician SP2

Environmental Technician SP3

Assistant Environmental Officer
ENS

Environmental Mate PO1

Environmental Technician SP1

Environmental Technician SP2

Environmental Technician SP3

Environmental Mate PO2

Environmental Technician SP1

Environmental Technician SP2

Environmental Technician SP3

Environmental Mate PO3

Environmental Technician SP1

Environmental Technician SP2

Environmental Technician SP3

Damage Control Officer
LTSG

Chief Damage Control Mate CPO

Damage Control Mate
PO1

Damage Control Technician SP1

Damage Control Technician SP2
Spacer 3rd Class Ed Bosko Damage Control Technician SP3

Damage Control Mate PO2

Damage Control Technician SP1

Damage Control Technician SP2

Damage Control Technician SP3

Damage Control Mate PO3

Damage Control Technician SP1

Damage Control Technician SP2

Damage Control Technician SP3

Assistant Damage Control Officer
ENS

Damage Control Mate PO1

Damage Control Technician SP1

Damage Control Technician SP2

Damage Control Technician SP3

Damage Control Mate PO2

Damage Control Technician SP1

Damage Control Technician SP2

Damage Control Technician SP3

Damage Control Mate PO3

Damage Control Technician SP1

Damage Control Technician SP2

Damage Control Technician SP3

Hydroponics Officer
LTJG

Chief Hydroponics Mate
CPO

Hydroponics Mate PO1

Hydroponics Technician SP1

Hydroponics Technician SP2

Hydroponics Technician SP3

Hydroponics Mate PO2

Hydroponics Technician SP1

Hydroponics Technician SP2

Hydroponics Technician SP3

Hydroponics Mate PO3

Hydroponics Technician SP1

Hydroponics Technician SP2

Hydroponics Technician SP3
Communications



















Communications






Communications Officer
LCDR

Assistant Communications Officer LTSG

Senior Chief Communications Mate
SCPO

Communications Mate PO1

Communications Technician SP1

Communications Technician SP2

Communications Technician SP3

Communications Mate PO2

Communications Technician SP1

Communications Technician SP2

Communications Technician SP3

Communications Mate PO3

Communications Technician SP1

Communications Technician SP2

Communications Technician SP3
Electronics








Electronics Officer
LTSG

Chief Electronics Mate
CPO

Electronics Mate PO1

Electronics Technician SP1

Electronics Technician SP2

Electronics Technician SP3

Electronics Mate PO2

Electronics Technician SP1

Electronics Technician SP2

Electronics Technician SP3

Electronics Mate PO3

Electronics Technician SP1

Electronics Technician SP2

Electronics Technician SP3
Data Systems




Civilian One Joe Hoolihan Data Systems Specialist  
 
 

 

Chief Data Systems Mate CPO

Data Systems Mate PO1

Data Systems Technician SP1

Data Systems Technician SP2

Data Systems Technician SP3

Data Systems Mate PO2

Data Systems Technician SP1

Data Systems Technician SP2

Data Systems Technician SP3

Data Systems Mate
PO3

Data Systems Technician SP1

Data Systems Technician SP2

Data Systems Technician SP3
Astrogation













Astrogation

Astrogator CDR

Assistant Astrogator LCDR

Senior Chief Astrogator's Mate
SCPO
Helm





Helm Officer
LTSG

Chief Helmsman
CPO

Helmsman SP1

Helmsman Petty Officer
PO1

Helmsman SP1

Helmsman Petty Officer PO2


Helmsman SP2

Helmsman Petty Officer PO3
Spacer 3rd Class Kyle Williamson Helmsman SP3
Plotting





Plotting Officer WO

Chief Plotting Mate
CPO

Plotting Mate
PO2

Plotting Specialist SP1

Plotting Specialist SP2

Plotting Specialist SP3

Plotting Mate PO3

Plotting Specialist SP1

Plotting Specialist SP2

Plotting Specialist SP3
Flight
Operations



Boat Bay Officer
LTSG

Chief Coxswain
CPO

Coxswain SP1

Pinnace Pilot
LTJG

Coxswain Petty Officer PO1


Coxswain SP2

Pinnace Pilot ENS

Coxswain Petty Officer PO2

Coxswain
SP3
Medical





Medical






Chief Medical Officer
CDR

Assistant Chief Medical Officer LCDR

Senior Chief Medical Mate
SCPO
Sick Berth

Third Medical Officer
LTSG

Chief Sick Berth Attendant
CPO

Sick Berth Attendant Petty Officer
PO1

Sick Berth Attendant SP1

Sick Berth Attendant SP2

Sick Berth Attendant SP3

Sick Berth Attendant Petty Officer PO2

Sick Berth Attendant SP1

Sick Berth Attendant SP2

Sick Berth Attendant SP3

Sick Berth Attendant Petty Officer PO3

Sick Berth Attendant SP1

Sick Berth Attendant SP2

Sick Berth Attendant SP3
Corpsman
Fourth Medical Officer
LTJG

Chief Corpsman
CPO

Corpsman SP1

Corpsman SP2

Corpsman Petty Officer PO1

Corpsman SP1

Corpsman SP2
Marine
Detachment
MARDET Headquarters
Major Chris Wallis MARDET Commander MAJ

MARDET Executive Officer
CPT
Master Sergeant Russell Selkirk MARDET Sergeant MSgt

Personnel Officer
1LT

MARDET Clerk
MSgt

Admin Specialist
Corp

Admin Specialist PFC

Intelligence Officer
1LT

Intelligence Sergeant
SSgt

Intelligence Analyst Corp

Operations Officer
1LT

Operations Sergeant
SSgt

Operations Analyst
Corp

Logistics Officer
1LT

Supply Sergeant
MSgt

Supply Specialist
Corp

MARDET Armorer
SSgt

Armorer Corp

Armorer PFC
First Company
Company Headquarters


Company Commander CPT

Company Executive Officer 1LT
Staff Sergeant Bruce Zimmerman Company Sergeant SSgt
Platoon Sergeant Cynthia Zimmerman Company Clerk
PSgt

Admin Specialist Corp

Admin Specialist PFC

Supply Sergeant SSgt

Supply Specialist Corp

Supply Specialist PFC

Company Armorer SSgt

Armorer Corp

Armorer PFC

Military Police PSgt

Military Police LCorp
First Platoon
Platoon Leader
2LT

Platoon Sergeant PSgt

Platoon Clerk Corp
First Platoon,
First Squad













Section Leader Corp
Lance Corporal Derek Price Section Leader LCorp

Grenadier
PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC
Private Earl Hemminger Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC


Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT
First Platoon,
Second Squad













Squad Leader LCorp

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT
First Platoon,
Third Squad













Squad Leader LCorp

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT
Second Platoon
Platoon Leader 2LT

Platoon Sergeant
PSgt


Platoon Clerk
Corp
Second Platoon,
First Squad

Squad Leader LCorp

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT
Second Platoon,
Second Squad

Squad Leader LCorp

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT
Second Platoon,
Third Squad

Squad Leader LCorp

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT
Third Platoon
Platoon Leader 2LT
Stephen Worth Platoon Sergeant PSgt

Platoon Clerk Corp
Third Platoon,
First Squad

Squad Leader LCorp

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT
Third Platoon,
Second Squad

Squad Leader LCorp

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT
Third Platoon,
Third Squad

Squad Leader LCorp

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT
Second Company Company Headquarters

Company Commander CPT

Company Executive Officer 1LT

Company Sergeant MSgt

Company Clerk SSgt

Admin Specialist Corp

Admin Specialist PFC

Supply Sergeant SSgt

Supply Specialist Corp

Supply Specialist PFC

Company Armorer SSgt

Armorer Corp

Armorer PFC

Military Police PSgt

Military Police LCorp
First Platoon
Platoon Leader 1LT

Platoon Sergeant PSgt

Platoon Clerk Corp
First Platoon,
First Squad


Squad Leader
LCorp

Section Leader
Corp

Grenadier
PFC

Plasma Gunner
PFC

Rifleman
PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT
First Platoon,
Second Squad













Squad Leader LCorp

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT
First Platoon,
Third Squad













Squad Leader LCorp

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT
Second Platoon
Platoon Leader 2LT

Platoon Sergeant PSgt

Platoon Clerk Corp
Second Platoon,
First Squad

Squad Leader LCorp

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT
Second Platoon,
Second Squad

Squad Leader LCorp

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT
Second Platoon,
Third Squad

Squad Leader LCorp

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT
Third Platoon
Platoon Leader 2LT

Platoon Sergeant PSgt

Platoon Clerk Corp
Third Platoon,
First Squad

Squad Leader LCorp

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT
Third Platoon,
Second Squad

Squad Leader LCorp

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT
Third Platoon,
Third Squad

Squad Leader LCorp

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT

Section Leader Corp

Grenadier PFC

Plasma Gunner PFC

Rifleman PFC

Rifleman PVT

Rifleman PVT